Joanovits, Paul (1859 Vrsac, Serbia - 1957 Vienna) Elegant Portrait of a Lady, standing lady lean

Joanovits, Paul (1859 Vrsac, Serbia - 1957 Vienna) "Elegant Portrait of a Lady", standing lady leaning against a mantelpiece, wearing an elegant white dress, oil on canvas, signed on the right margin, dated and place-noted Vienna 1907, 205x104,5cm, 207,5x106cm with anarrow moulding frame, colour application noticeably damaged
*also Pavle "Paja" Jovanovic
Joanovits, Paul (1859 Vrsac, Serbien - 1957 Wien) "Elegantes Damenporträt", stehende Dame, an einen Kaminsims gelehnt, in elegantem weißem Kleid, Öl auf Leinwand, am rechten Rand signiert, 1907 datiert und ortsbezeichnet Wien, 205x104,5cm, 207,5x106cm mit schmaler Leistenrahmung, Farbauftrag deutlich beschädigt
*auch Pavle "Paja" Jovanovic