Jan Van Huchtenburgh
1647 Haarlem - Amsterdam 1733
Elegante Reitergesellschaft in einem Park vor einem Schloss
Öl auf Holz. (Um 1670). 56 x 80. Signiert unten mittig.

Provenienz: Seit Jahrzehnten in Privatbesitz, Süddeutschland.

Jan van Huchtenburgh
1647 Haarlem - Amsterdam 1733
Elegant riders in a park near a castle
Oil on panel. (c. 1670). 56 x 80. Signed lower middle.

29.75 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
(27.37 % on the part of the hammer price exceeding 100,000 EUR)
(21.42 % on the part of the hammer price exceeding 500,000 EUR)
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable