Joan Miro. ”Le scorpion joufflu”. 1978

Joan Miró (Barcelona 1893 – 1983 Palma de Mallorca). ”Le scorpion joufflu”. 1978
Colour aquatint on Arches wove paper. 63,4 × 46 cm (25 × 18 ⅛ in.). Signed.
Dupin 1011.–
One of 30 numbered prints. Paris, Maeght, 1978. [3327]
Condition report: No. 3/30. Fine, harmonious overall appearance. The sheet edges without tears or losses. The paper unevenly time stained and slightly stained. Isolated pinpoint foxing. In the left margins above the centre a light brown stain (1,5 x 0,5 cm). At the exteriors of the upper edge each a paper tape remnant, in the left area with a slight surface loss (0,4 x 2 cm). In the margins at scattered places slightly creased. On the reverse along the upper edge mounted onto the mount with paper tape.
We charge 32% premium and 7% import tax on the hammerprice.
Joan Miró (Barcelona 1893 – 1983 Palma de Mallorca). „Le scorpion Joufflu“. 1978
Farbaquatinta auf Arches-Velin. 63,4 × 46 cm (25 × 18 ⅛ in.). Signiert.
Dupin 1011.–
Einer von 30 nummerierten Abzügen. Paris, Maeght, 1978. [3327]
Zustandsbericht: Ex. 3/30. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck. Die Blattkanten ohne Einrisse oder Fehlstellen. Das Papier unregelmäßig gebräunt und leicht fleckig. Vereinzelt winzige Stockfleckchen. Im linken Randbereich oberhalb der Mitte ein hellbrauner Fleck (1,5 x 0,5 cm). An der Oberkante jeweils außen ein Papierklebestreifenrest, im linken Bereich mit leichtem Oberflächenverlust (0,4 x 2 cm). In den Randbereichen vereinzelt leicht knittrig. Rückseitig entlang der Oberkante mit Papierklebeband auf das Passepartout montiert.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis pauschal 32% Aufgeld und 7% verauslagte Einfuhrumsatzsteuer.