Lorenzen, Jens
1961 Schleswig

"Prince II". 2005. Oil and collage on canvas. 191 x 120cm. Artist's signet lower left as well as signed, titled, inscribed and dated verso centre: Jens Lorenzen PRINCE II ÖL/COLLAGE LEINWAND 192 x 120cm BERLIN 2005. Here in addition crossed out information on the work. Framed.

Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.

Explanations to the Catalogue

Jens Lorenzen
Contemporary Art
2000s
Lorenzen, Jens
1961 Schleswig

"Prince II". 2005. Öl und Collage auf Leinwand. 191 x 120cm. Künstlersignet unten links sowie signiert, betitelt, bezeichnet und datiert verso mittig: Jens Lorenzen PRINCE II ÖL/COLLAGE LEINWAND 192 x 120cm BERLIN 2005. Hier zudem durchgestrichene Werkangaben. Rahmen.

Provenienz:
- Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen.

Erläuterungen zum Katalog

Jens Lorenzen
Zeitgenössische Kunst
Unikate
2000er

29.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable

Optional:
19.00 % VAT on the hammer price
25.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium

Artist resale rights:
1.50 % on hammer price over 400 EUR
0.50 % on hammer price over 200,000 EUR
0.25 % on hammer price over 350,000 EUR
0.13 % on hammer price over 500,000 EUR