Joseph Beuys. ”Aufbau”. 1977

Joseph Beuys (Krefeld 1921 – 1986 Düsseldorf). ”Aufbau”. 1977
Offset on grey paper. 30,5 × 43 cm (12 × 16 ⅞ in.). Signed.
Schellmann 204.–
One of 100 numbered prints. Berlin, Christos Joachimides, 1977. [3242]
Condition report: No. 41/100. In good condition. The sheet edges without tears and losses. Fine, harmonious overall appearance.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Joseph Beuys (Krefeld 1921 – 1986 Düsseldorf). „Aufbau“. 1977
Offset auf grauem Papier. 30,5 × 43 cm (12 × 16 ⅞ in.). Signiert.
Schellmann 204.–
Einer von 100 nummerierten Abzügen. Berlin, Christos Joachimides, 1977. [3242]
Zustandsbericht: Ex. 41/100. In gutem Zustand. Die Blattkanten ohne Einrisse und Fehlstellen. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.