Boy with dog and girl with goat

BOY WITH DOG AND GIRL WITH GOAT.
Meissen.
Date:
20th century/before 1924.
Maker/Designer:
Model E. Hösel, 1905-1910.
Technique:
Porcelain, decorated with colors.
Measurement:
Height 18cm.
Mark:
Swordsmark, V114/V113.
Provenance:
Private collection Cologne.
Explanations to the Catalogue
KNABE MIT HUND UND MÄDCHEN MIT ZIEGE.
Meissen.
Datierung:
20. Jh./Vor 1924.
Meister/Entwerfer:
Entwurf E. Hösel, 1905-1910.
Material:
Porzellan, farbig staffiert.
Maße:
Höhe 18cm.
Marke:
Schwertermarke, V114/V113.
Provenienz:
Kölner Privatsammlung.
Meissen
Deutschland
Jugendstil / Art Déco
20. Jahrhundert
Figur
Erich Hösel
Erläuterungen zum Katalog