Magnus Plessen (né en 1967)
Dans la serre, 2012
Huile et fusain sur toile
Signée et datée au dos
140 x 185 cm
Provenance:
- Gladstone Gallery, Bruxelles
- Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire
- Collection particulière européenne
Magnus Plessen (born 1967)
Dans la serre, 2012
Oil and charcoal on canvas
Signed and dated on the reverse
140 x 185 cm
Provenance :
- Gladstone Gallery, Brussels - Purchased from the latter by the current owner
- European private collection