Paul Desire Trouillebert, Violets in a Glass
Paul Désiré Trouillebert, Violets in a Glass
Oil on panel. 23.5 x 16.5 cm.
Signed upper left: Trouillebert.
Provenance
Former Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart (with a label on the reverse).
Literature
Claude Marumo, Thomas Maier & Bernd Müllerschön: Paul Désiré Trouillebert 1831-1900. Catalogue Raisonné de l'œuvre peint, Stuttgart 2004, p. 266, no. 0173
Paul Désiré Trouillebert, Veilchenstrauß in einem Glas
Öl auf Holz. 23,5 x 16,5 cm.
Signiert oben links: Trouillebert.
Provenienz
Ehemals Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart (verso auf der Tafel Klebeetikett).
Literatur
Claude Marumo, Thomas Maier u. Bernd Müllerschön: Paul Désiré Trouillebert 1831-1900. Catalogue Raisonné de l'œuvre peint, Stuttgart 2004, S. 266, Nr. 173.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.034875 USD on 2022-11-18.
Lot number