REITER AUF AUFSTEIGENDEM PFERDE
SCHOOL OR CICLE OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS
28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp RIDER ON RISING HORSE Oil on oak panel. 31,5 x 26,5 cm. Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Provenance: Berlin private collection.
PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (UMKREIS/SCHULE)
28. Juni 1577 Siegen - 30. Mai 1640 Antwerpen
Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 31,5 x 26,5 cm. Part. leicht altrest., min. Altretuschen.
Provenienz: Berliner Privatsammlung.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.0727 USD on 2023-09-06.
Lot number